10. One of Those Girl

24. října 2007 v 19:29 | Lusesita |  The Best Damn Thing

One Of Those Girls

Na Na Na Na Na Na Na

I know your kind of girl.
You only care about one thing.
Who you seen, or where you've been,
who's got money.

I see that look in your eyes.
It tells a million lies.
But deep inside I know why
you're talking To him.

I know what you're all about.
I really hope he figures it out.

(Chorus)
She's one of those girls.
Nothin' but trouble.
Just one look and i see double.
Before you know it she'll be gone.
Off to the next one.
She's so good that you won't see it coming.
She'll take you for a ride
and you'll be left with nothing.
You'll be broken she'll be gone.
Off to The next one.

Oh Oh Oh
Off to the next one.
Oh Oh Yeah Yeah oh oh

She's gonna be the end of you;
At least that's what they say.
It's been a while. You're in denial.
And now it's too late.
The way she looks, it makes you high.
All the warning signs.
Cuz her blonde hair, her blue eyes;
It Makes You Wanna Die!

I know what she's all about.
I really hope you figures it out.

(Chorus)
She's one of those girls.
Nothin' but trouble.
Just one look and i see double.
Before you know it she'll be gone.
Off to the next one.
She's so good that you won't see it coming.
She'll take you for a ride
and you'll be left with nothing.
You'll be broken she'll be gone.
Off to The next one.

You know it's a game. You know it's a game.
She keeps playing around with your head.
Your head.
Playing around with your head.
She's so insane, so insane.
She's the one to blame.
To blame.
She's the one to blame!

(Chorus)
She's one of those girls.
Nothin' but trouble.
Just one look and i see double.
Before you know it she'll be gone.
Off to the next one.
She's so good that you won't see it coming.
She'll take you for a ride
and you'll be left with nothing.
You'll be broken she'll be gone.
Off to The next one.

Oh Oh Oh
Off to the next one.
Oh Oh Yeah Yeah
Off to the next one.
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama